Participants & Laureates 2005-2017

Laureates 2017

AlbertoFerro

Alberto Ferro

1st prize 2017, Deutsche Telekom StreamOn Beethoven Award 2017, Beethoven-Haus-Prize 2017

TomokiKitamura

Tomoki Kitamura

2nd prize 2017

HoJeongLee

Ho Jeong Lee

3rd prize 2017

AshokGupta

Ashok Gupta

Special prize for chamber music 2017

  • Joachim Carr, Norway
  • Burak Çebi, Turkey
  • Aaron Chow, Canada
  • Marijan Đuzel, Croatia
  • Fuko Ishii, Japan
  • Georg Kjurdian, Latvia
  • Kirill Korsunenko, Ukraine
  • Jakub Kuszlik, Poland
  • Joo Hyeon Park, South Korea
  • Ronaldo Rolim, Brazil
  • Karim Said, Great Britain / Jordan
  • Takayoshi Suzuki, Japan
  • Bruno Vlahek, Croatia
  • Georgy Voylochnikov, Russia
  • Tanguy de Williencourt, France
  • Qi Xu, China
  • Guilin Yang, China
  • Sung Ho Yoo, South Korea
  • Jonathan Zydek, Germany

Laureates 2015

Platz-1

Filippo Gorini

1st prize 2015, Audience award 2015, Beethoven-Haus award 2015

Platz-2

Ben Cruchley

2nd prize 2015

Platz-3

Moritz Winkelmann

3rd prize 2015

Platz-Sonderpreis

Dorothy Khadem-Missagh

Special prize chamber music 2015, Beethoven-Haus award 2015

  • Stipe Bilić, Croatia
  • Sheng Cai, Canada
  • Andreas Donat, Austria
  • Peter Friis Johansson, Sweden / Denmark
  • Florian Glemser, Germany
  • Marie Rosa Günter, Germany
  • Alexander Karpeyev, Russia
  • Shoko Kawasaki, Japan
  • Jianing Kong, China
  • Sanghie Lee, South Korea
  • EunAe Lee, South Korea
  • Bruno Mereu, Italy
  • Jong Hai Park, South Korea
  • Eugene Shon, Canada
  • Misuzu Tanaka, Japan
  • Georgy Voylochnikov, Russia
  • Evan Wong, USA
  • Thomas Wypior, Germany

Laureates 2013

Platz-1

Soo-Jung Ann

1st prize 2013

Platz-2

Stefan Cassomenos

2nd prize 2013, Special prize chamber music 2013

Platz-3

Shinnosuke Inugai

3rd prize 2013, Audience award 2013

  • Kyung Wha Chu, South Korea
  • Sofja Gülbadamova, Germany
  • Alexandra Joan,  France
  • Dasul Jung, South Korea
  • Violetta Khachikian, Russia
  • Shi-Hyun Lee, South Korea
  • Olivier Lloansi, France
  • Jannie Lo, USA
  • Nicolas Namoradze, Georgia
  • Sergey Neller, Russia
  • Andrejs Osokins, Latvia
  • Soo Jung Park, South Korea
  • Anton Rosputko, Latvia
  • Michael Schöch, Austria
  • Georgy Tchaidze, Russia

Laureates 2011

Platz-1

Jingge Yan

1st prize 2011, Special prize chamber music 2011

Platz-2

Chi Ho Han

2nd prize 2011, Audience award 2011

Platz-3

Rémi Geniet

3rd prize 2011

  • Matej Arendárik, Slowakei
  • Alexander Bernstein, USA
  • Christian Chamorel, Switzerland
  • Christoph Declara, Germany
  • Francois Dumont, France
  • Jayson Gillham, Australia
  • Joon Kim, Korea
  • Cathy Krier, Luxembourg
  • Kanako Kuroda, Japan
  • Nenad Lecic, Serbia
  • Shi-Hyun Lee, Korea
  • Ju-Eun Lee, Korea
  • Olga Monakh, Ukraine
  • Benjamin Moser, Germany
  • Fabian Müller, Germany
  • Sergey Neller, Russia
  • Varvara Nepomnyashchaya, Russia
  • Hyeyeon Park, Korea
  • Stephanie Proot, Belgien
  • Ilya Rashkovskiy, Russia
  • Ekaterina Richter, Russia
  • Li-Chun Su, Taiwan
  • Daria Tschaikowskaja, Germany
  • Justine Verdier, France
  • Zenan Yu, China
  • Alexey Zuev, Russia

Laureates 2009

Platz-1

Hinrich Alpers

1st prize 2009, Special prize chamber music 2009

Platz-2

Jordi Bitlloch

2nd prize 2009, Audience award 2009

Platz-3

Einav Yarden

3rd prize 2009

  • Ron Abramski, U.K.
  • Jay Cheng, China
  • Inna Faliks, USA
  • Georgy Gromov, Russia
  • Huijing Han, China
  • Andreas Hering, Germany
  • David Kaplan, USA
  • Andrej Kasik, Germany
  • Camilla Köhnken, Germany
  • He Jeong Lee, Korea
  • David Meier, Germany
  • Esther Park, USA
  • Claudio Sanna, Italy
  • Michael Schöch, Austria
  • Daniel Seroussi, Israel
  • Ishay Shaer, Israel
  • Anna Shakina, Russia
  • Julia Siciliano, USA
  • Juliana Steinbach, Brazil
  • Kaori Tanaka, Japan
  • Mimi Jue Wang, China
  • Jingge Yan, China

Laureates 2007

Platz-1

Ian Yungwook Yoo

1st prize 2007

Platz-2

Keiko Hattori

2nd prize 2007, Audience award 2007, Special prize chamber music 2007, Special prize interpretation of a 21st century work 2007

Platz-3

Dmitri Demiashkin

3rd prize 2007

Platz-Sonderpreis

David Meier

Special prize chamber music 2007

  • Orlando Alonso, USA
  • Maxim Anikushin, USA
  • Alina Artemyeva, Ukraine
  • Yulianna Avdeeva, Russia
  • Carlos Avila, USA
  • Fülei Balázs, Hungary
  • Christian Chamorel, Switzerland
  • Tamara Chitadze, Georgien
  • Antoine de Grolée, France
  • Benjamin Engeli, Schweiz
  • Inna Faliks, USA
  • Alicia Gabriela Martinez, Venezuela
  • Alexej Gorlatch, Ukraine
  • Huijing Han, China
  • Andreas Hering, Germany
  • Katja Huhn, Russia/Germany
  • Shin-Heae Kang, Korea
  • Jinsang Lee, Korea
  • Ju-Eun Lee, Korea
  • Denys Masliuk, Ukraine
  • Elena Melnikova, Russia
  • Aleksandra Mikulska, Polend
  • Eldon Ng, Canada
  • Peter Ovtscharov, Russia
  • Hye-Youn Park, Korea
  • Inesa Sinkevych, Israel
  • Amir Tebenikhin, Kazakhstan
  • Ilona Timchenko, Russia
  • Meina Yu, China

Laureates 2005

Platz-1

Henri Sigfridsson

1st prize 2005, Special prize chamber music 2005

Platz-2

Norie Takahashi

2nd prize 2005, Special prize interpretation of a 21st century work 2005

Platz-3

David Kadouch

3rd prize 2005

Platz-Sonderpreis

Hyo-Sun Lim

Special prize chamber music 2005

  • Alicia Gabriela Martinez, Venezuela
  • Anna Bogolyubova, Ukraine
  • Emre Elivar, Turkey
  • Pavel Gintov, Ukraine
  • Chad Heltzel, Canada/USA
  • Marcel Javorcek, Czech Republic
  • Oskar Jezior, Germany
  • Yusuke Kikuchi, Japan
  • Yumi Kimachi, Japan
  • Masao Kitsutaka, Japan
  • Beatrix Klein, Germany
  • Andrei Korobeinikov, Russia
  • Igor Levit, Germany
  • Maria Mazo, Germany/Russia
  • Aliaksandr Muzykantau, Belarus
  • Tom Poster, UK
  • Tanja Ruta, Ukraine
  • Ingmar Schwindt, Germany
  • Inesa Sinkevych, Israel
  • Dina Ugorskaja, Germany
  • Jonas Vitaud, France
  • Dmitri Vorobiev, Russia
  • Carl Wolf, Germany

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible service. By using the website you {js_accept}accept{js_accept} the use of cookies. More information can be found here.